Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Beaverhead County Results
Beaverhead County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

680


total votes

680

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

6


STEVE KELLY

Green

5


total votes

11

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

267


RUSS FAGG

Republican

454


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

187


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

889


total votes

1,797

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

191


GRANT KIER

Democrat

219


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

20


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

46


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

13


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

171


total votes

660

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

12


total votes

12

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

1,642


total votes

1,642

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

539


total votes

539

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

1,450


total votes

1,450

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

1,986


total votes

1,986

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

1,950


total votes

1,950

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 5, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 34 / 34
|
Partially: 0 / 34

LUKE MICHAEL BERGER

Non-Partisan

2,158


total votes

2,158

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 72

Precincts Fully: 19 / 19
|
Partially: 0 / 19

BILL DWYER

Democrat

551


total votes

551

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 72

Precincts Fully: 19 / 19
|
Partially: 0 / 19

TOM WELCH

Republican

1,656


total votes

1,656

Beaverhead County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

JOHN HENRY JACKSON

Republican

1,604


total votes

1,604

Beaverhead County - COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

STACEY REYNOLDS

Republican

1,625


total votes

1,625

Beaverhead County - CORONER

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

JULIE A. BRIGGS

Republican

1,739


total votes

1,739

Beaverhead County - COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

LINDA M. MARSH

Republican

1,696


total votes

1,696

Beaverhead County - PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

PAUL PILGRIM

Republican

1,491


total votes

1,491

Beaverhead County - COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

CATHY HUCKE

Republican

1,701


total votes

1,701

Beaverhead County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

CANDY L. HOERNING

Non-Partisan

2,322


total votes

2,322