Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Carbon County Results
Carbon County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

1,299


total votes

1,299

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

9


STEVE KELLY

Green

19


total votes

28

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

474


RUSS FAGG

Republican

890


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

347


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

534


total votes

2,245

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

604


GRANT KIER

Democrat

182


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

42


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

87


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

34


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

298


total votes

1,247

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

28


total votes

28

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

2,023


total votes

2,023

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

1,083


total votes

1,083

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

1,797


total votes

1,797

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

2,878


total votes

2,878

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

2,900


total votes

2,900

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 22, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 40 / 40
|
Partially: 0 / 40

RAYMOND G. KUNTZ

Non-Partisan

2,056


MATTHEW J. WALD

Non-Partisan

1,144


total votes

3,200

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 29

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

ELIZABETH "BETSY" SCANLIN

Democrat

1,181


total votes

1,181

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 29

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

ANDREW T. FORCIER

Republican

720


DAVID HOWARD

Republican

1,195


total votes

1,915

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 58

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

ANNA DREW

Democrat

1,166


total votes

1,166

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 58

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

SETH BERGLEE

Republican

1,905


total votes

1,905

Carbon County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

MICHAEL ANTHONY CARDOZA

Non-Partisan

180


ROBERT "PITS" DEARMOND

Non-Partisan

1,222


WILLIS HERDEN

Non-Partisan

131


NANCY M. HOSSFELD

Non-Partisan

192


ROSS OYLER

Non-Partisan

90


STEVEN PETERSON

Non-Partisan

263


MARK L. RICHARDS

Non-Partisan

385


GORDON SIRRINE

Non-Partisan

516


CHRISTOPHER SKORUPA

Non-Partisan

220


AUDREY L. WALLESER

Non-Partisan

158


total votes

3,357

Carbon County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

SCOTT BLAIN

Non-Partisan

2,023


JOANNE G BLYTON

Non-Partisan

847


GARY GRAY

Non-Partisan

511


total votes

3,381

Carbon County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #3 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

SCOTT L. BOGGIO

Non-Partisan

1,377


BILL E. BULLOCK

Non-Partisan

1,783


total votes

3,160