Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Carter County Results
Carter County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

29


total votes

29

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

1


STEVE KELLY

Green

0


total votes

1

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

47


RUSS FAGG

Republican

163


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

14


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

212


total votes

436

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

3


GRANT KIER

Democrat

0


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

3


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

5


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

1


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

16


total votes

28

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

1


total votes

1

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

406


total votes

406

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

25


total votes

25

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

329


total votes

329

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

350


total votes

350

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

350


total votes

350

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 16, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 45 / 45
|
Partially: 0 / 45

MICHAEL HAYWORTH

Non-Partisan

341


total votes

341

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 16, DEPT 2

Precincts Fully: 45 / 45
|
Partially: 0 / 45

NICKOLAS C. MURNION

Non-Partisan

404


total votes

404

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 29 / 29
|
Partially: 0 / 29

MARY ZEISS STANGE

Democrat

25


total votes

25

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 29 / 29
|
Partially: 0 / 29

KENNETH BOGNER

Republican

133


BILL HARRIS

Republican

81


JERRY SCHILLINGER

Republican

229


total votes

443

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 25 / 25
|
Partially: 0 / 25

FREDERICK (ERIC) MOORE

Republican

385


total votes

385

Carter County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #3

Possible RecountRace recount indicator
Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

WILLIAM WALKER

Republican

237


MIKE WATKINS

Republican

238


total votes

475

Carter County - COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR/SURVEYOR

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

PAMELA J. CASTLEBERRY

Republican

440


total votes

440

Carter County - COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

JESI STRUB

Republican

436


total votes

436

Carter County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

KATHLEEN ROSENCRANZ

Non-Partisan

437


total votes

437

Carter County - DAHL MEMORIAL SPECIAL MILL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

FOR THE LEVY

341


AGAINST THE LEVY

158


total votes

499

Carter County - TOWN OF EKALAKA PARKS LEVY

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FOR THE LEVY

73


AGAINST THE LEVY

42


total votes

115

Carter County - EKALAKA PUBLIC LIBRARY LEVY

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FOR THE LEVY

73


AGAINST THE LEVY

42


total votes

115

Carter County - EMSWILER SWIMMING POOL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FOR THE LEVY

66


AGAINST THE LEVY

49


total votes

115