Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Custer County Results
Custer County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

844


total votes

844

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

8


STEVE KELLY

Green

19


total votes

27

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

435


RUSS FAGG

Republican

655


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

314


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

491


total votes

1,895

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

377


GRANT KIER

Democrat

102


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

32


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

66


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

11


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

222


total votes

810

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

28


total votes

28

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

1,726


total votes

1,726

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

731


total votes

731

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

1,580


total votes

1,580

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

2,342


total votes

2,342

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

2,338


total votes

2,338

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 16, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 45 / 45
|
Partially: 0 / 45

MICHAEL HAYWORTH

Non-Partisan

2,434


total votes

2,434

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 16, DEPT 2

Precincts Fully: 45 / 45
|
Partially: 0 / 45

NICKOLAS C. MURNION

Non-Partisan

2,470


total votes

2,470

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 29 / 29
|
Partially: 0 / 29

MARY ZEISS STANGE

Democrat

698


total votes

698

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 29 / 29
|
Partially: 0 / 29

KENNETH BOGNER

Republican

1,126


BILL HARRIS

Republican

175


JERRY SCHILLINGER

Republican

383


total votes

1,684

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20

Precincts Fully: 27 / 27
|
Partially: 0 / 27

DUANE ANKNEY

Republican

166


total votes

166

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 25 / 25
|
Partially: 0 / 25

FREDERICK (ERIC) MOORE

Republican

287


total votes

287

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

BERT PEZZAROSSI

Democrat

648


total votes

648

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

KENNETH HOLMLUND

Republican

1,275


total votes

1,275

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

GERALDINE CUSTER

Republican

162


total votes

162

Custer County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

KEITH S. HOLMLUND

Non-Partisan

1,442


DOUGLAS M. MARTIN

Non-Partisan

696


DIXIE RIEGER

Non-Partisan

628


total votes

2,766

Custer County - COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

SARAH BOUCHER

Non-Partisan

927


DOUG ELLINGSON

Non-Partisan

1,763


total votes

2,690

Custer County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

KRISTI CELANDER

Non-Partisan

540


JEFF FAYCOSH

Non-Partisan

567


MARK HILDERBRAND

Non-Partisan

993


GAIL KREZELAK

Non-Partisan

237


MARK REDDICK

Non-Partisan

439


total votes

2,776

Custer County - TO CONTINUE TO PROVIDE FOR MILES CITY AREA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT LEVY

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

FOR THE LEVY

1,756


AGAINST THE LEVY

996


total votes

2,752