Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Fallon County Results
Fallon County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

79


total votes

79

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

0


STEVE KELLY

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

70


RUSS FAGG

Republican

193


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

44


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

252


total votes

559

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

17


GRANT KIER

Democrat

4


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

7


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

7


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

2


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

29


total votes

66

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

520


total votes

520

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

57


total votes

57

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

437


total votes

437

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

471


total votes

471

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

470


total votes

470

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 16, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 45 / 45
|
Partially: 0 / 45

MICHAEL HAYWORTH

Non-Partisan

484


total votes

484

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 16, DEPT 2

Precincts Fully: 45 / 45
|
Partially: 0 / 45

NICKOLAS C. MURNION

Non-Partisan

538


total votes

538

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 29 / 29
|
Partially: 0 / 29

MARY ZEISS STANGE

Democrat

59


total votes

59

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 29 / 29
|
Partially: 0 / 29

KENNETH BOGNER

Republican

149


BILL HARRIS

Republican

64


JERRY SCHILLINGER

Republican

348


total votes

561

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 25 / 25
|
Partially: 0 / 25

FREDERICK (ERIC) MOORE

Republican

514


total votes

514

Fallon County - COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BRENDA J. WOOD

Republican

559


total votes

559

Fallon County - SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

TRENTON HARBAUGH

Republican

579


total votes

579

Fallon County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DARCY L. WASSMANN

Republican

525


total votes

525

Fallon County - COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BARBARA E KETTERLING

Republican

525


total votes

525