Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Fergus County Results
Fergus County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

855


total votes

855

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

8


STEVE KELLY

Green

7


total votes

15

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

500


RUSS FAGG

Republican

598


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

415


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

850


total votes

2,363

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

217


GRANT KIER

Democrat

136


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

33


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

45


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

20


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

373


total votes

824

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

16


total votes

16

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

2,190


total votes

2,190

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

DOUG KAERCHER

Democrat

750


total votes

750

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

ROB COOK

Republican

447


CORY MCKINNEY

Republican

200


RANDY PINOCCI

Republican

1,147


MARK L WICKS

Republican

315


total votes

2,109

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

749


total votes

749

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

1,961


total votes

1,961

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

2,646


total votes

2,646

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

2,640


total votes

2,640

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 10, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 21 / 21
|
Partially: 0 / 21

JON A. OLDENBURG

Non-Partisan

2,930


total votes

2,930

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

RACHEL STANSBERRY

Democrat

681


total votes

681

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

DAN BARTEL

Republican

1,705


total votes

1,705

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

E. WYLIE GALT

Republican

447


total votes

447