Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Flathead County Results
Flathead County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

7,803


total votes

7,803

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

55


STEVE KELLY

Green

96


total votes

151

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

3,350


RUSS FAGG

Republican

1,597


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

8,405


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

5,075


total votes

18,427

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

1,774


GRANT KIER

Democrat

2,333


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

177


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

328


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

470


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

2,359


total votes

7,441

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

140


total votes

140

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

15,963


total votes

15,963

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 130 / 130
|
Partially: 0 / 130

ANDY SHIRTLIFF

Democrat

4,308


HENRY CLAY SPEICH

Democrat

718


TYREL SUZOR-HOY

Democrat

832


total votes

5,858

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 130 / 130
|
Partially: 0 / 130

BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

15,646


total votes

15,646

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

6,217


total votes

6,217

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

15,151


total votes

15,151

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

21,198


total votes

21,198

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

20,976


total votes

20,976

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 11, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

AMY EDDY

Non-Partisan

21,533


total votes

21,533

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 11, DEPT 2

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

ROBERT B. ALLISON

Non-Partisan

21,642


total votes

21,642

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 11, DEPT 3

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

HEIDI J. ULBRICHT

Non-Partisan

21,921


total votes

21,921

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

DIANE TAYLOR-MAHNKE

Democrat

1,237


total votes

1,237

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

MARK W. BLASDEL

Republican

2,804


total votes

2,804

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

JENNIFER ALLEN

Democrat

1,104


total votes

1,104

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

BOB KEENAN

Republican

3,595


total votes

3,595

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

ZAC PERRY

Democrat

855


total votes

855

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

JERRY O'NEIL

Republican

1,239


total votes

1,239

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

KWEN SHIRLEY

Democrat

582


total votes

582

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

MATT REGIER

Republican

2,120


total votes

2,120

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

DAVE FERN

Democrat

1,478


total votes

1,478

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 6

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

MARY CUSTER

Democrat

762


total votes

762

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 6

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

CARL GLIMM

Republican

2,014


total votes

2,014

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 7

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

JAMES H COSSITT

Democrat

589


total votes

589

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 7

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

FRANK GARNER

Republican

868


ROBERT WELZEL

Republican

356


total votes

1,224

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 8

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

JOHN FULLER

Republican

1,647


total votes

1,647

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

ROBERT PETERSEN

Democrat

460


total votes

460

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

DAVID DUNN

Republican

856


WARREN A. ILLI

Republican

694


total votes

1,550

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

MARK NOLAND

Republican

2,015


total votes

2,015

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

JOBETH BLAIR

Democrat

525


total votes

525

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

DEREK SKEES

Republican

1,969


total votes

1,969

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

GERALD J. CUVILLIER

Democrat

38


CHRIS GROSS

Democrat

84


total votes

122

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

BOB BROWN

Republican

773


total votes

773

Flathead County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

TOM CLARK

Democrat

6,233


total votes

6,233

Flathead County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

RANDY BRODEHL

Republican

5,488


GARY KRUEGER

Republican

3,550


GERALD "JAY" SCOTT

Republican

5,323


RONALEE SKEES

Republican

3,304


total votes

17,665

Flathead County - COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR/AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

DEBBIE PIERSON

Republican

15,411


total votes

15,411

Flathead County - SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

CALVIN BERINGER

Republican

3,000


BRIAN HEINO

Republican

8,907


KEITH STAHLBERG

Republican

3,010


JORDAN WHITE

Republican

3,488


total votes

18,405

Flathead County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

TRAVIS AHNER

Republican

15,180


total votes

15,180

Flathead County - COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

JACK EGGENSPERGER

Republican

15,046


total votes

15,046

Flathead County - COUNTY TREASURER/PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR/ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

ADELE KRANTZ

Republican

15,841


total votes

15,841

Flathead County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, DEPARTMENT 1

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

ERIC S. HUMMEL

Non-Partisan

20,700


total votes

20,700

Flathead County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, DEPARTMENT 2

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

WILLIAM L. MANAGHAN

Non-Partisan

8,219


PAUL SULLIVAN

Non-Partisan

13,683


total votes

21,902

Flathead County - INITIATIVE NO. 17-01 ADD PROPERTY TO THE EGAN SLOUGH ZONING DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

FOR SLOUGH RESOLUTION

17,579


AGAINST SLOUGH RESOLUTION

7,579


total votes

25,158