Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Granite County Results
Granite County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

330


total votes

330

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

2


STEVE KELLY

Green

5


total votes

7

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

186


RUSS FAGG

Republican

139


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

76


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

297


total votes

698

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

64


GRANT KIER

Democrat

116


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

10


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

14


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

6


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

108


total votes

318

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

6


total votes

6

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

637


total votes

637

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

261


total votes

261

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

545


total votes

545

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

813


total votes

813

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

797


total votes

797

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 3, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

RAY J. DAYTON

Non-Partisan

872


total votes

872

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 77

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

MARK SWEENEY

Democrat

298


total votes

298

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 77

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

HEATHER BLOM

Republican

555


total votes

555

Granite County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

JOHN BARBARA

Republican

274


CHARLES L. HINKLE

Republican

374


total votes

648

Granite County - SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

SCOTT DUNKERSON

Republican

709


total votes

709

Granite County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

BLAINE C. BRADSHAW

Republican

609


total votes

609

Granite County - COUNTY TREASURER/SUPER OF SCHOOLS/PUBLIC ADMIN

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

VICKI HARDING

Democrat

297


total votes

297

Granite County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

DEBBIE E. FRATZKE

Non-Partisan

934


total votes

934

Granite County - GRANITE COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT MILL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

FOR THE LEVY

509


AGAINST THE LEVY

529


total votes

1,038