Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 5/25/2018 8:11:27 AM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

0.30%
0.30%

Total Turnout 2,048
Registered Voters 678,476

0.60%
0.60%

Partially 37
Fully 4

Lewis & Clark County Results
Lewis & Clark County Results

Lewis & Clark County - SUPPLEMENTAL FUNDING FOR THE FIRE DEPARTMENT FOR THE CITY OF HELENA

Precincts Fully: 0 / 21
|
Partially: 21 / 21

FOR THE LEVY

0


AGAINST THE LEVY

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 4 / 669
|
Partially: 37 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 4 / 669
|
Partially: 37 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

0


STEVE KELLY

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 4 / 669
|
Partially: 37 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

0


RUSS FAGG

Republican

0


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

0


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 4 / 669
|
Partially: 37 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

0


GRANT KIER

Democrat

0


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

0


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

0


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

0


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 4 / 669
|
Partially: 37 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 4 / 669
|
Partially: 37 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

0


total votes

0

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 0 / 130
|
Partially: 37 / 130

ANDY SHIRTLIFF

Democrat

0


HENRY CLAY SPEICH

Democrat

0


TYREL SUZOR-HOY

Democrat

0


total votes

0

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 0 / 130
|
Partially: 37 / 130

BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

0


total votes

0

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 4 / 669
|
Partially: 37 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

0


total votes

0

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 4 / 669
|
Partially: 37 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

0


total votes

0

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 4 / 669
|
Partially: 37 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

0


total votes

0

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 4 / 669
|
Partially: 37 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

0


total votes

0

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 1, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 42
|
Partially: 37 / 42

MIKE MENAHAN

Non-Partisan

0


total votes

0

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 1, DEPT 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 42
|
Partially: 37 / 42

MICHAEL F. MCMAHON

Non-Partisan

0


total votes

0

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 0 / 24
|
Partially: 4 / 24

KURT J. DYER

Democrat

0


total votes

0

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 0 / 24
|
Partially: 4 / 24

CHARLES CHARLIE BROWN

Republican

0


BRUCE (BUTCH) GILLESPIE

Republican

0


total votes

0

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 41

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

JANET ELLIS

Democrat

0


MICHAEL UDA

Democrat

0


total votes

0

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 41

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

JOHN SCHMIDT

Republican

0


total votes

0

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 42

Precincts Fully: 0 / 11
|
Partially: 11 / 11

JILL COHENOUR

Democrat

0


total votes

0

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 42

Precincts Fully: 0 / 11
|
Partially: 11 / 11

BOB LEACH

Republican

0


total votes

0

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17

Precincts Fully: 0 / 13
|
Partially: 4 / 13

LEONARD BATES

Democrat

0


total votes

0

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17

Precincts Fully: 0 / 13
|
Partially: 4 / 13

ROSS H. FITZGERALD

Republican

0


ANDREW S. WATSON

Republican

0


total votes

0

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 70

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 3 / 8

JULIE DOOLING

Republican

0


JON JACKSON

Republican

0


JIM S MANION

Republican

0


TIM RAVNDAL

Republican

0


total votes

0

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 79

Precincts Fully: 0 / 4
|
Partially: 4 / 4

JENNY ECK

Democrat

0


total votes

0

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 80

Precincts Fully: 0 / 12
|
Partially: 5 / 12

CATHERINE SCOTT

Democrat

0


total votes

0

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 80

Precincts Fully: 0 / 12
|
Partially: 5 / 12

BECKY BEARD

Republican

0


total votes

0

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 81

Precincts Fully: 0 / 5
|
Partially: 5 / 5

MARY M. CAFERRO

Democrat

0


ROBERT FARRIS-OLSEN

Democrat

0


total votes

0

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 82

Precincts Fully: 0 / 5
|
Partially: 5 / 5

MOFFIE FUNK

Democrat

0


total votes

0

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 83

Precincts Fully: 0 / 5
|
Partially: 5 / 5

KIM ABBOTT

Democrat

0


total votes

0

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 84

Precincts Fully: 0 / 6
|
Partially: 6 / 6

MARY ANN DUNWELL

Democrat

0


total votes

0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 37
|
Partially: 37 / 37

ANDY HUNTHAUSEN

Democrat

0


total votes

0

COUNTY TREASURER/CLERK AND RECORDER

Precincts Fully: 0 / 37
|
Partially: 37 / 37

PAULETTE DEHART

Democrat

0


total votes

0

SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 0 / 37
|
Partially: 37 / 37

LEO C. DUTTON

Democrat

0


total votes

0

SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 0 / 37
|
Partially: 37 / 37

JAY M. NELSON

Republican

0


total votes

0

COUNTY ATTORNEY/PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 0 / 37
|
Partially: 37 / 37

LEO J. GALLAGHER

Democrat

0


total votes

0

COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 0 / 37
|
Partially: 37 / 37

REG HAGEMAN

Democrat

0


total votes

0

COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 0 / 37
|
Partially: 37 / 37

KATRINA CHANEY

Republican

0


total votes

0

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 0 / 37
|
Partially: 37 / 37

MIKE SWINGLEY

Non-Partisan

0


total votes

0