Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Lincoln County Results
Lincoln County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

939


total votes

939

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

11


STEVE KELLY

Green

13


total votes

24

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

799


RUSS FAGG

Republican

831


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

981


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

1,987


total votes

4,598

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

180


GRANT KIER

Democrat

124


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

45


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

86


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

55


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

402


total votes

892

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

23


total votes

23

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

4,243


total votes

4,243

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

783


total votes

783

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

3,950


total votes

3,950

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

4,735


total votes

4,735

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

4,668


total votes

4,668

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

MIKE CUFFE

Republican

4,419


total votes

4,419

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

DONALD COATS

Democrat

411


total votes

411

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

STEVE GUNDERSON

Republican

1,823


total votes

1,823

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

NEIL A DURAM

Republican

2,508


total votes

2,508

Lincoln County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

MIKE COLE

Republican

2,246


JOSH LETCHER

Republican

2,479


total votes

4,725

Lincoln County - COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/AUDITOR/ASSESSOR/SURVEYOR

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

ROBIN A BENSON

Republican

4,186


total votes

4,186

Lincoln County - SHERIFF

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

ROBY BOWE

Republican

1,510


DARREN SHORT

Republican

3,473


total votes

4,983

Lincoln County - CORONER

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

STEVEN H SCHNACKENBERG

Republican

4,473


total votes

4,473

Lincoln County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

MARCIA BORIS

Republican

4,080


total votes

4,080

Lincoln County - COUNTY TREASURER/SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

SEDARIS CARLBERG

Republican

3,988


total votes

3,988

Lincoln County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

JAY C SHEFFIELD

Non-Partisan

4,925


total votes

4,925

Lincoln County - LINCOLN COUNTY SOIL CONSERVATION SUPERVISOR

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

LAURA GARNER

Non-Partisan

1,986


WAYNE MAAHS

Non-Partisan

1,864


MARK ROMEY

Non-Partisan

2,443


total votes

6,293

Lincoln County - ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 13 (EUREKA) BOND ELECTION

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

BONDS - YES

677


BONDS - NO

786


total votes

1,463