Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Mineral County Results
Mineral County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

294


total votes

294

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

1


STEVE KELLY

Green

0


total votes

1

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

224


RUSS FAGG

Republican

106


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

105


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

359


total votes

794

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

75


GRANT KIER

Democrat

88


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

7


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

19


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

11


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

93


total votes

293

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

3


total votes

3

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

713


total votes

713

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

246


total votes

246

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

608


total votes

608

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

882


total votes

882

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

856


total votes

856

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 4, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 58 / 58
|
Partially: 0 / 58

LESLIE HALLIGAN

Non-Partisan

873


total votes

873

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 4, DEPT 2

Precincts Fully: 58 / 58
|
Partially: 0 / 58

ROBERT "DUSTY" DESCHAMPS

Non-Partisan

902


total votes

902

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 4, DEPT 3

Precincts Fully: 58 / 58
|
Partially: 0 / 58

JOHN W LARSON

Non-Partisan

896


total votes

896

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

DIANE L. MAGONE

Democrat

274


total votes

274

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

DENLEY M. LOGE

Republican

658


JAMES MORTENSON

Republican

186


total votes

844

Mineral County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER CENTRAL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

LAURIE JOHNSTON

Republican

696


total votes

696

Mineral County - COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

JOAN CARROLL

Republican

172


KELANN MCLEES

Republican

303


MERRY MUELLER

Republican

267


KRISTIN PARRISH

Republican

85


total votes

827

Mineral County - SHERIFF/CORONER/PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

MIKE BOONE

Republican

724


total votes

724

Mineral County - COUNTY TREASURER/SUPT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

MARY YARNALL

Republican

708


total votes

708

Mineral County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

DALE J MAGONE

Non-Partisan

706


JESSICA SCHAAK

Non-Partisan

392


total votes

1,098