Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Petroleum County Results
Petroleum County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

31


total votes

31

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

0


STEVE KELLY

Green

1


total votes

1

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

39


RUSS FAGG

Republican

44


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

12


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

57


total votes

152

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

15


GRANT KIER

Democrat

7


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

1


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

3


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

0


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

5


total votes

31

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

1


total votes

1

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

147


total votes

147

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

DOUG KAERCHER

Democrat

26


total votes

26

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

ROB COOK

Republican

36


CORY MCKINNEY

Republican

28


RANDY PINOCCI

Republican

29


MARK L WICKS

Republican

29


total votes

122

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

26


total votes

26

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

124


total votes

124

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

151


total votes

151

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

150


total votes

150

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 10, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 21 / 21
|
Partially: 0 / 21

JON A. OLDENBURG

Non-Partisan

166


total votes

166

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

RACHEL STANSBERRY

Democrat

26


total votes

26

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

DAN BARTEL

Republican

139


total votes

139