Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Sheridan County Results
Sheridan County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

204


total votes

204

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

3


STEVE KELLY

Green

5


total votes

8

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

102


RUSS FAGG

Republican

247


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

104


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

266


total votes

719

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

29


GRANT KIER

Democrat

10


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

12


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

19


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

5


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

103


total votes

178

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

7


total votes

7

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

612


total votes

612

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

DOUG KAERCHER

Democrat

162


total votes

162

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

ROB COOK

Republican

126


CORY MCKINNEY

Republican

73


RANDY PINOCCI

Republican

204


MARK L WICKS

Republican

107


total votes

510

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

162


total votes

162

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

487


total votes

487

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

645


total votes

645

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

649


total votes

649

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 15, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

DAVID J. CYBULSKI

Non-Partisan

709


total votes

709

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

RHONDA KNUDSEN

Republican

546


total votes

546

Sheridan County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

JESSICA SHACKELFORD

Republican

459


MITCHEL STAGEBERG

Republican

56


JOE WIRTZ

Republican

320


total votes

835

Sheridan County - SHERIFF

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

HEIDI WILLIAMSON

Republican

478


total votes

478

Sheridan County - COUNTY ATTORNEY/PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

BENJAMIN J. FOSLAND

Republican

615


total votes

615

Sheridan County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

LARRY JENSEN

Non-Partisan

813


total votes

813