Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Teton County Results
Teton County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

618


total votes

618

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

3


STEVE KELLY

Green

1


total votes

4

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

293


RUSS FAGG

Republican

273


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

335


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

408


total votes

1,309

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

137


GRANT KIER

Democrat

98


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

29


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

31


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

14


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

274


total votes

583

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

5


total votes

5

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

1,142


total votes

1,142

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 130 / 130
|
Partially: 0 / 130

ANDY SHIRTLIFF

Democrat

238


HENRY CLAY SPEICH

Democrat

110


TYREL SUZOR-HOY

Democrat

103


total votes

451

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 130 / 130
|
Partially: 0 / 130

BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

1,142


total votes

1,142

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

491


total votes

491

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

1,071


total votes

1,071

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

1,536


total votes

1,536

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

1,532


total votes

1,532

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 9, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 34 / 34
|
Partially: 0 / 34

ROBERT G. OLSON

Non-Partisan

1,545


total votes

1,545

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 24 / 24
|
Partially: 0 / 24

KURT J. DYER

Democrat

495


total votes

495

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 24 / 24
|
Partially: 0 / 24

CHARLES "CHARLIE" BROWN

Republican

556


BRUCE (BUTCH) GILLESPIE

Republican

655


total votes

1,211

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

LEONARD BATES

Democrat

474


total votes

474

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

ROSS H. FITZGERALD

Republican

977


ANDREW S. WATSON

Republican

330


total votes

1,307

Teton County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

RON OSTBERG

Democrat

515


total votes

515

Teton County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

RICHARD (DICK) SNELLMAN

Republican

1,044


total votes

1,044

Teton County - COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

PAULA J JACONETTY

Republican

1,207


total votes

1,207

Teton County - SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

KEITH VAN SETTEN

Republican

1,224


total votes

1,224

Teton County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

JOE COBLE

Republican

1,136


total votes

1,136

Teton County - COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

CATHY SESSIONS

Republican

1,195


total votes

1,195

Teton County - PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

SCOTT O. SWANSON

Republican

1,120


total votes

1,120

Teton County - COUNTY TREASURER

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

DIANE AMELINE

Democrat

537


total votes

537