Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Treasure County Results
Treasure County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

38


total votes

38

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

0


STEVE KELLY

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

39


RUSS FAGG

Republican

92


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

17


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

55


total votes

203

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

16


GRANT KIER

Democrat

6


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

0


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

3


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

0


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

11


total votes

36

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

179


total votes

179

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

30


total votes

30

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

155


total votes

155

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

194


total votes

194

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

194


total votes

194

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 16, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 45 / 45
|
Partially: 0 / 45

MICHAEL HAYWORTH

Non-Partisan

198


total votes

198

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 16, DEPT 2

Precincts Fully: 45 / 45
|
Partially: 0 / 45

NICKOLAS C. MURNION

Non-Partisan

209


total votes

209

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20

Precincts Fully: 27 / 27
|
Partially: 0 / 27

DUANE ANKNEY

Republican

195


total votes

195

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

GERALDINE CUSTER

Republican

187


total votes

187

Treasure County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #3

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

RUTH BAUE

Republican

204


total votes

204

Treasure County - COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/CLERK OF DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

RENEE ZENT

Republican

189


total votes

189

Treasure County - SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

WAYNE A. ROBISON

Republican

194


total votes

194

Treasure County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

HANNA E. SCHANTZ

Republican

203


total votes

203

Treasure County - COUNTY TREASURER/SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS/ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

TAMARA KIMBALL

Republican

179


total votes

179

Treasure County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

ERIN DELLERA FINK

Non-Partisan

227


total votes

227