Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Valley County Results
Valley County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

708


total votes

708

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

8


STEVE KELLY

Green

22


total votes

30

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

535


RUSS FAGG

Republican

577


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

212


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

420


total votes

1,744

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

192


GRANT KIER

Democrat

80


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

49


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

47


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

25


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

242


total votes

635

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

30


total votes

30

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

1,587


total votes

1,587

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

DOUG KAERCHER

Democrat

567


total votes

567

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

ROB COOK

Republican

402


CORY MCKINNEY

Republican

236


RANDY PINOCCI

Republican

339


MARK L WICKS

Republican

358


total votes

1,335

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

561


total votes

561

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

1,325


total votes

1,325

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

1,945


total votes

1,945

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

1,905


total votes

1,905

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 17, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

PETER L. HELLAND

Non-Partisan

1,573


YVONNE LAIRD

Non-Partisan

909


total votes

2,482

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

BRIDGET SMITH

Democrat

135


total votes

135

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

CASEY KNUDSEN

Republican

611


total votes

611

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

RHONDA KNUDSEN

Republican

592


total votes

592

Valley County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

MARY ARMSTRONG

Non-Partisan

774


MICHAEL J CARNEY

Non-Partisan

161


RENE CLAMPITT

Non-Partisan

342


ARLIE W GORDON

Non-Partisan

163


J. GILBERT MOGAN

Non-Partisan

433


JIM UPHAUS

Non-Partisan

277


TODD YOUNG

Non-Partisan

430


total votes

2,580