Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Wheatland County Results
Wheatland County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

56


total votes

56

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

3


STEVE KELLY

Green

0


total votes

3

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

146


RUSS FAGG

Republican

178


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

134


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

187


total votes

645

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

25


GRANT KIER

Democrat

7


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

2


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

8


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

3


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

14


total votes

59

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

2


total votes

2

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

549


total votes

549

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

52


total votes

52

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

486


total votes

486

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

549


total votes

549

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

547


total votes

547

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 14, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

RANDAL I. SPAULDING

Non-Partisan

601


total votes

601

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

E. WYLIE GALT

Republican

576


total votes

576

Wheatland County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

THOMAS C BENNETT

Republican

282


ADAM B JONES

Republican

420


total votes

702

Wheatland County - COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

MARY E MILLER

Republican

604


total votes

604

Wheatland County - SHERIFF

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

RANDY L CAMERON

Republican

297


EVERETT MISNER

Republican

445


total votes

742

Wheatland County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

LYNN M GRANT

Republican

575


total votes

575

Wheatland County - COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

SUSAN BELEY

Democrat

56


total votes

56

Wheatland County - COUNTY TREASURER

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

KARI SCHUCHARD

Republican

646


total votes

646

Wheatland County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

RICHARD EGEBAKKEN

Non-Partisan

684


total votes

684